District Site

410 Central Ave. N.
New Prague, MN 56071

phone: 952-758-1700
fax: 952-758-1799

Menu

2018-2019 Schedule

Mr. Huber 2018-2019 4th Grade Schedule

Time

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

9:00- 9:15

Opening

Breakfast

TypingClub

Pledge

Opening

Breakfast

TypingClub

Pledge

Opening

Breakfast

TypingClub

Pledge

Opening

Breakfast

TypingClub

Pledge

Opening

Breakfast

TypingClub

Pledge

9:15- 10:05

Art

P.E. -Smith

Music

P.E. -Smith

Media

10:10-10:30

-Snack/Milk/Typing

-Rusty

-Character Building Discussions/Activities

-Snack/Milk/Typing

-Rusty

-Character Building Discussions/Activities

-Snack/Milk/Typing

-Rusty

-Character Building Discussions/Activities

-Snack/Milk/Typing

-Rusty

-Character Building Discussions/Activities

-Snack/Milk/Typing

-Rusty

-Character Building Discussions/Activities

10:30-11:30

Daily Reading and Language Block

Daily Reading and Language Block

Daily Reading and Language Block

Daily Reading and Language Block

Daily Reading and Language Block

11:30-12:00

W.I.N. Block

Small Group Guided Reading and Daily Rotations

W.I.N. Block

Small Group Guided Reading and Daily Rotations

W.I.N. Block

Small Group Guided Reading and Daily Rotations

W.I.N. Block

Small Group Guided Reading and Daily Rotations

W.I.N. Block

Small Group Guided Reading and Daily Rotations

12:00-12:40

Social

Science

Health

Social

Science

Health

Social

Science

Health

Social

Science

Health

Social

Science

Health

12:40-

1:20

Lunch

Recess

Lunch

Recess

Lunch

Recess

Lunch

Recess

Lunch

Recess

1:25- 1:55

ZYLAR Sustained Silent Reading and Conferring

ZYLAR Sustained Silent Reading and Conferring

ZYLAR Sustained Silent Reading and Conferring

ZYLAR Sustained Silent Reading and Conferring

Friday Read Aloud

2:00- 3:35

Math

Daily Choice 1-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 2-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 3-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 4-15 Minutes

Math

Daily Choice 1-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 2-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 3-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 4-15 Minutes

Math

Daily Choice 1-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 2-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 3-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 4-15 Minutes

Math Block 2

Daily Choice 1-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 2-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 3-15 Minutes

Daily Choice 4-15 Minutes

Friday Math Rotations

3:35- 3:45

Closing

Closing

Closing

Closing

Closing