Skip to main content
New Prague Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
District
NPAS Home Page
Eagle View Elem.
Falcon Ridge Elem.
Raven Stream Elem.
Middle School
High School
Compass Learning Ctr.
NPHS Credit Recovery
Early Learning/Preschool
About NPMS
Welcome to NPMS
From the Principal
Assistant Principal
Daily Schedule
Middle School Gardens
Registering Your Child
Academics
Meet The Teams
6th Grade Teams
7th Grade Teams
8th Grade Teams
Allied Arts & PE/Health
Activities
Activities & Athletics
Metro West Conference
NPMS Activities Dept.
Parents
Parent Resources
Testing and Assessment
School Supply List
Lunch Information
Students
Student Resources
Student Handbook
Bullying Report Form
Media Center
News
School News
Announcements
NPMS Newsletter
NPMS Calendar
NPMS Honor Roll
Contact
Contact Us
NPMS Staff Directory
Map & Directions
School / Program Hours
Report an Absence
Search
Search
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Kristen Alesso
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Kristen Alesso
952-758-1472
Matthew Anderson
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Email Matthew Anderson
952-758-1448
Rick Bell
Assistant Principal
Email Rick Bell
952-758-1408
Kathryn Bennett
Director of Choirs at NPMS
Email Kathryn Bennett
952-758-1462
Jennifer Berglund
8th Grade Teacher
Email Jennifer Berglund
9527581446
Jeremy Biermaier
6th Grade Minnesota History
Email Jeremy Biermaier
952.758.1437
Anna Borwege
Email Anna Borwege
952-758-1444
Claire Bradley
School Counselor
Email Claire Bradley
952-758-1451
Cody Braeger
PE/Health Teacher
Email Cody Braeger
(952) 758-1447
Cindy Carey
7th Grade Science Teacher
Email Cindy Carey
952-758-1450
Lori Deihl
8th grade Language Arts
Email Lori Deihl
952-758-1443
Callie Den Hartog
7th Grade Language Arts and 7th Grade American History Teacher
Email Callie Den Hartog
952-758-1467
Melissa Digatono
Social Studies
Email Melissa Digatono
952-758-1439
Dustan Drummer
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Dustan Drummer
9527581436
Jill Elliott
Special Education Teacher
Email Jill Elliott
952-758-1744
Alison Fritz
Special Education Teacher
Email Alison Fritz
Lori Geiger
Office Assistant
Email Lori Geiger
952-758-1770
Brad Gregor
Principal
Email Brad Gregor
952-758-1401
Tracy Helgerson
6th grade Language Arts
Email Tracy Helgerson
Kristie Helgeson
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Email Kristie Helgeson
952-758-1487
Karry Helgestad
6th Grade Teacher - Language Arts
Email Karry Helgestad
Ali Jo Hentges
6th Grade Science
Email Ali Jo Hentges
952-758-1418
Jessica Herrmann
7th Grade Math Teacher
Email Jessica Herrmann
952-758-1431
Elizabeth Hertzfeld
6-8 Band Director
Email Elizabeth Hertzfeld
952-758-1461
Julie Holgate
School Counselor
Email Julie Holgate
Teresa Hoverson
Email Teresa Hoverson
--
Catherine Ilkka
7th. grade Life Science teacher
Email Catherine Ilkka
952-758-1433
Johnny Josephson
8th Grade Science Teacher
Email Johnny Josephson
952-758-1441
Jeremy Kalal
8th Grade Science
Email Jeremy Kalal
952-758-1468
Steve Kehrli
Teacher
Email Steve Kehrli
952-758-1479
Amy Kilian
Teacher
Email Amy Kilian
952-758-1458
Michele Kriha
7th Grade Special Education Teacher
Email Michele Kriha
9527581426
Sonya McNamara
Building Technician
Email Sonya McNamara
952-758-1475
Nick Meyer
Middle School Teacher
Email Nick Meyer
9527581470
Doreen Most
Media Supervisor
Email Doreen Most
952-758-1453
Angie Musil
Office Assistant
Email Angie Musil
952-758-1404
Tanner Oakes
Special Education Teacher
Email Tanner Oakes
952-758-1424
Cindy Perkinson
Executive Assistant
Email Cindy Perkinson
952-758-1402
Aliina Peterson
Social Worker
Email Aliina Peterson
952-758-1428
Stephen Pettinelli
8th Grade Science Teacher
Email Stephen Pettinelli
952-758-1449
Kali Phillips
Sixth Grade Teacher
Email Kali Phillips
952-758-1419
Amy Pistulka
Special Education Teacher
Email Amy Pistulka
952-758-1416
Sarah Rapp
Middle School Art Teacher
Email Sarah Rapp
952-758-1429
Darrin Sawchuk
Speech/Language Pathologist
Email Darrin Sawchuk
9527581488
Amanda Schmit
Middle School Special Education Teacher
Email Amanda Schmit
952-758-1793
Lisa Schwartzkopf
6th grade special education teacher
Email Lisa Schwartzkopf
952-758-1422
Aaron Shetka
Teacher
Email Aaron Shetka
9527581440
Katherine Sinke
Algebra 8 Teacher
Email Katherine Sinke
(952)758-1471
Amy Sirek
Teacher
Email Amy Sirek
952-758-1465
Sarah Steichen
Health/PE Teacher
Email Sarah Steichen
952-758-1476
Jeff Storlie
Middle School Lang Arts
Email Jeff Storlie
952-758-1432
Emma Straka
School Psychologist
Email Emma Straka
952-758-1415
Deborah Trewartha
7th Grade Life Science Teacher
Email Deborah Trewartha
952-758-1434
Mikaela Vollmar
6th Grade Math Teacher
Email Mikaela Vollmar
952-758-1457
Leah Wacek
English Language Instructor
Email Leah Wacek
952-758-1478
Stephanie Williams
8th Grade Teacher
Email Stephanie Williams
952-758-1442
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact